Semi-Final 2:  LA Jr. Kings 6 – Delta Green 4

  1. LA – Alvarez (Minnehan, Hovsepyan)
  2. LA – Minnehan (Alvarez, Hovsepyan)
  3. LA – Panameno (Hovsepyan)
  4. LA – Hreschuk
  5. LA – Gasseau (Murray)
  6. LA – Somoza (Alvarez)
  7. Delta – Daniells (Shugrue, May)
  8. Delta – Shugrue
  9. Delta – Daniells (Samson, Smith)
  10. Delta – Urquhart (May)

Shots: NA

Goalies:  Mann (Delta) vs. Bonrouhi (LA)

Semi-Final 1:  NAX 9 – Airdrie Xtreme 3

  1. NAX – Hyland (Guenther, Savoie)
  2. NAX – Savoie (Hyland, Guenther)
  3. NAX – Savoie (Lajoie)
  4. NAX – Degraves (Hemmerling, Savoie)
  5. NAX – Taschuk (Parker, Hemmerling)
  6. NAX – Guenther (Hyland, Savoie)
  7. NAX – Savoie (Hemmerling, Hyland)
  8. NAX – Savoie (Guenther, Lajoie)
  9. NAX – Guenther (Savoie, Hyland)
  10. Airdrie – Armstrong (Vincent)
  11. Airdrie – Zandee
  12. Airdrie – Armstrong (Vincent)

SHOTS:  46-38 Airdrie

Goalies:  Gordon 30/32 (NAX), Albers 13/14 (NAX) and Halyk 24/31 in 39 mins, Airey 5/6 in 21 mins (Airdrie)

Quarter-Final 4: LA Jr. Kings 5 – Calgary Bisons 1

LA – Murchison 2 (Baek)

LA – Alvarez 4 (Minnehan)

LA – Panameno (Simons)

LA – Alvarez 5

LA – Gasseau 2 (Somoza)

Bisons – James (Geres) SH

SHOTS:  38-14 LA Jr. Kings

Goalies:  Jones 19/23 35mins (Bisons) and Pocherewny 14/15 25 mins (Bisons), Bonrouhi 13/14 (LA)

Quarter-Final 3:  Northern Alberta Xtreme 5 – OHA Edmonton 2

NAX – Ostapchuk (Savoie, gordon) PP

NAX – Hyland 2 (Savoie, Guenther)

NAX – Hyland 3 (Savoie, Guenther)

NAX – Savoie 2

NAX – Lajoie 2 (Savoie, Guenther)

OHA EDM – Dowhaniuk 2 (Hoekstra)

OHA EDM – Waldie 2 (Medernach)

SHOTS:  25-25

Goalies:  Sim 20/25 (OHA EDM), Gordon 23/25 (NAX)

Quarter Final 1:  Airdrie Xtreme 4 – Rink Hockey Academy 2

Airdrie – Koran (Moravec, Cathcart)

Airdrie – Armstrong

Airdrie – Moffat (Davis, Bates)

Airdrie – Mueller 2 (Zandee, Tinevez)

RHA – Lambos (Bruce)

RHA – Allan 2

Shots:  35-30 Airdrie

Goalies:  Brennan 26/30 (RHA), Airey 33/35 (Airdrie)

Quarter-Final 2:  Delta Academy Green 7 – Yale Hockey Academy 0

Delta – Newans 2

Delta – Smith (Newans)

Delta – May (Daniells)

Delta – Daniells 4 (May, Cardinal)

Delta – Latimer (Urquhart, Smith)

Delta – May 2 (Daniells, Hanson)

Delta – Newans 3 (Cardinal, Samson)

Shots:  NA

Goalies:  NA

Calgary Northstar Sabres 3 – Red Deer Rebels 2

Calgary – Huxley

Calgary – Huxley

Calgary – Spak (Huxley)

RD – Wedderburn (Hilman)

RD – Gerrits (Venneman)

SHOTS:  44-35 Red Deer

Goalies:  Hilts 32/35 (Red Deer), LaCroix 42/44 (Calgary)

Notre Dame Hounds 2 – POE 1 (Shootout)

ND – Doucet (Keays)

POE – Rutland (Akimoto, Forsbach)

SHOTS:  34-28 Notre Dame

Goalies:  Hamming 33/34 POE, Lolacher 27/28 Notre Dame

Calgary Royals 7 – OHA Penticton 2

  1. Calgary – Baylis (Walicki)
  2. Calgary – Walicki (Jugnauth, Baylis)
  3. Calgary – Baylis (Jugnauth, Wolfenberg)
  4. Calgary – Kaufield (Setter, Zielke)
  5. Calgary – Jugnauth (Marcotte)
  6. Calgary – Hamilton (Zielke, Jugnauth)
  7. Calgary – Marcotte (Walicki, MacNeil)
  8. OHA Pen – Sillinger (Trevelyan, Wang)
  9. OHA Pen – Disher (Wightman, Quiring)

Shots:  39-22 Calgary Royals

Goalies:  Phillips-Watts 18/24 in 25 mins, Jared Picklyk 14/15 in 35 mins (OHA), Hrdlicka 14/15 in 40 mins, Anderson 6/7 in 20 mins (Royals)

Calgary Flames  7 – Winnipeg Monarchs 2

CGY – Hauer (Angus, Freer)

CGY – Furlong (Lindberg)

CGY – Freer (Angus, Ashmead)

CGY – Angus (Narowski, Hauer)

CGY – Turner (Mucenski, Lindberg)

CGY – Gorniak

CGY – Castilla (Turner)

WPG – Halamandaris

WPG – Halamandaris (Bielik)

SHOTS:  28-23 Calgary

Goalies:  McLoughlin 21/23 (Calgary), Rogers 21/28 (Winnipeg)