The Prince George Crossroads Cup is now underway.  This tournament is a growing tournament that takes place each year at the same time now as an alternative to the monster that is the John Reid Memorial Tournament.

This years tournament has 10 teams in total, divided into 2 separate pools.  Pool A has Langley, Kamloops, Camrose, Edge Mountaineers and Vancouver Thunderbirds.  Pool B has Prince George, Edmonton MLAC, Hollyburn, Delta Varsity and NWT.

Game 8:  Camrose Red Wings 4 – Vancouver Thunderbirds 2

  1. Camrose – Taylor (Zadunasky)
  2. Camrose – Zadunasky (Sharkey, Van Engelen)
  3. Camrose – Hannay
  4. Camrose – Sharkey (Popowich)
  5. Vancouver – Proctor (Nicholson, Garay)
  6. Vancouver – Prosser

Game 6:  Langley Eagles 4 – Edge Mountaineers 4

  1. Langley – Boucher (Urquhart, Burns)
  2. Langley – Frew (Pol)
  3. Langley – Whynott (Kooner)
  4. Langley – Kish (Urquhart)
  5. Edge – Schneidmiller
  6. Edge – Farren (Schneidmiller)
  7. Edge – Neumeier (Schneidmiller)
  8. Edge – Lukasiewicz (Schneidmiller)

Game 5:  Prince George Cougars 9 – NWT 0

  1. PG – O’Brien (Makow, Brienen)
  2. PG – Mackie (Merritt, Braaten)
  3. PG – Yarish (Brienen, O’Brien)
  4. PG – Yarish (Ingham)
  5. PG – Mujcin (Yarish, Hawbenson)
  6. PG – Yarish (Peters)
  7. PG – Braaten (Livingstone, Merritt)
  8. PG – Ingham (Mujcin, Yarish)
  9. PG – Mackie (Braaten, Merritt)

Game 4:  Kamloops Jardine Blazers 3 – Camrose Red Wings 1

  1. KAM – Toye (Hunchak)
  2. KAM – Smith (Toye)
  3. KAM – Milburn (Smith)
  4. CAM – Taylor (Popowich, Gotaas)

Game 3:  Delta Varsity 5 – Hollyburn Huskies 3

  1. Delta – Ridley
  2. Delta – Crocker
  3. Delta – Speranza (Hemenway)
  4. Delta – MacPherson-Ridgwell (Hemenway)
  5. Delta – Crocker (Reimer)
  6. Holly – Pelfrey (Herron)\
  7. Holly – Hemsley (Roberts)
  8. Holly – Roberts (Pankratz, Mulhel)

Game 1:  Prince George Cougars 5 – Edmonton MLAC 3

  1. PG – Merritt (Makow, Ross)
  2. PG – O’Brien
  3. PG – Yarish (O’Brien, Brienen)
  4. PG – Livingstone (Yarish)
  5. PG – Livingstone
  6. MLAC – Langdon (Fontes)
  7. MLAC – Fontes (Nimmo)
  8. MLAC – Fontes

Game 2:  Langley Eagles 5 – Vancouver Thunderbirds 1

  1. Langley – Kooner (Maillet, Pol)
  2. Langley – Bressette (Whynott, Pol)
  3. Langley – Whintors (Burns, Mathieson)
  4. Langley – Bressette (Roy)
  5. Langley – Frew (Kish, Wasmuth)
  6. Van – Ferrara (North, Friesen)